Description

The IES205-2 is Industrial Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX ports that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connections. The built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur, and the switches are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations. And come in two model types: Standard operating temperature range of -10 to 60° C, and extended operating temperature range of -40 to 75° C. Both models undergo a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control. The IES223 series switches can be installed easily on a DIN-Rail or in a distribution box. Features 1 Plug-&-play, easy to installation, 2 Auto MDI/MDI-X connection 3 Redundant 24VDC power input (12V~36VDC) 4 - 40° C to 75° C working temperature 5 IP30 protection, rugged high-strength case 6 Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm 7 Broadcast storm protection 8 Store and Forward 100M 9 Network work state LED indicator Specification Standard: IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U Processing Type: Store and Forward, with IEEE802.3x full duplex, non-blocking flow control Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control RJ45 ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection Fiber ports: 100BaseFX ports(SC/FC/ST connector, single or multi mode) LED indicators: Port link, ring fault/ abnormity alarm indication 10M/100M Rate, ring network, slaver indication System exchange bandwidth: 4.8G Forward speed: 148810PPS Mac address: 8K Installation: DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting or panel mounting Housing: Aluminum, IP30 protection Environment Operating temperature: -40 to 75 Storage temperature: -45 to 85 Humidity: Relative humidity 5% to 95% Power Input powered: External 12-36VDC power supply, dual power backup Consumption: 300mA Connection: 3 bits terminal blcok Overload currect protection: 1.1A Dimension L*W*H: 103mm*78mm*32mm Shell: Aluminum Color: Black Weight: 800g Warranty Warranty Period: 5 years Key Specifications The IES205-2 is Industrial Ethernet Switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX ports that provide an ...

Terms

FOB Price:
Minimum Order:
Port:
Payment Terms:

Lee Givenchy's Products

You can verify Lee Givenchy using your contacts and professional networks.

Recently Viewed Products
Popular Products on Tradesparq