Specifications

Description

ST-ST 10Gig fiber optic patch cords
* Low insertion loss
* High return loss
* Standard: RoHS
* factory price

 ST-ST 10Gig fiber optic patch cords 

Specifications:

*Low insertion loss

*High return los

*Excellent interchangeability

*High mechanical durability

*Standard: RoHS

  

Application:

*Telecommunication networks, Gigabit Ethernet

*CATV, Video, Multimedia

*Active device termination, Premise installations

*Industrial, Military

Parameter:

 Characteristics

Unit

               SM

    MM

Insertion Loss(IL)

dB

≤ 0.75

≤ 0.75

Return Loss(RL)

dB

≥50 (UPC)

≥55(APC)

≥20

Endurance (500remate)

dB

≤ 0.3

≤ .2

End face

  -

UPC/APC

UPC/Plat Polish

Operating Temperature

°C

-10~+60

Storage Temperature

°C

-40~+70

Axial Pull for jacketed cable

 N

100

Ordering options:

*Patch cord or pigtail

*Fiber type:50/125um(MM),62.5/125um(MM)

*Endface type: PC, APC,UPC

*Cable number:duplex

*Cable diameter:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm......

*Cable length: customized

*Cable material: PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP

Our factory also supply other types of fiber optic patch cord, such as SC, FC, LC, ST,MU,MTRJ, E2000, MPO, etc.


Terms

FOB Price:
Minimum Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,FOB/CIF price

Helen Zeng's Products

You can verify Helen Zeng using your contacts and professional networks.

Recently Viewed Products
Popular Products on Tradesparq