Specifications

Description

Clear LLDPE Stretch Wrap Film
1.Thickness:20mic~30mic;
2.Width:40mm~1000mm;
3.Machine and Hand wrap;
4.Passed the SGS Test.

Clear LLDPE Stretch Wrap Film for Packing

Detailed description of Handwork PE Wrapping Film

Features:

1.Economical and Practical.
2.Excellent extension, fight to impale.
3.Excellent ability of binding .
4.Price: according to the size and the order quantity.
5.Imported equipment machine to product.

Technical Data
Use MethodThickness  mmWidth mmLength mWeight kg/roll
Handware0.025005004.6
Handware0.0235005005.32
Handware0.0255005005.78
Machine0.02500150013.88
Machine0.023500150015.96
Machine0.025500120013.88

6.Reference Data

Project

Unit

Machine

Hand

Thickness

UM

20, 23, 25, 30

Proportion

g/Square centimeters

0.916

0.916

Tensile strength

Vertical

MPa

25↑

25↑

Horizontal

MPa

18↑

19↑

Elongation

Vertical

%

400↑

400↑

Horizontal

%

720↑

500↑

Tear strength of right-angle

Vertical

KN/m

100↑

80↑

Horizontal

KN/m

135↑

100↑

Adhesion force

kPa

10↑

9↑

Transmittance

%

60↑

60↑

Water vapor transmission rate

g/m*m·24h

20↓

20↓


Terms

FOB Price: FOB USD 4.06~63.33 / Roll
Minimum Order: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Port: Ningbo,Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T

Xiaodong Chen's Products

You can verify Xiaodong Chen using your contacts and professional networks.

Recently Viewed Products
Popular Products on Tradesparq