Specifications

Description


1,GEPON V5628-2A 24FE MDU
2,only 24FE interface
3,offer OEM, ODM service

       GEPON 24FE interface MDU FTTB

This product is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of Layer 3 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain and build network, with guaranteed QoS. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1) from China Telecom.

       V5628-2A is a multi-user EPON terminal. Its core chips are mature, stable and high performance chipset in telecom field. Users can easy to build an EPON optical access system together V5628-2A with popular EPON OLT. The access system can provide broadband access services for enterprises or multi-dwellings, offer Internet access service and VOD for families or small companies, etc.

 

Special features 

l  Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

l  Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

l  Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.

l  PON is 1:1 redundant design, supports transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable.

l  Strong anti-thunder capability on Ethernet interface(4KV) and power supply(6KV).

l  Support redundant power supply.

l  Integrated power off alarm and broken fibre alarm.

l  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

 

Data service features

  1. Support 24*10/100BASE-T full speed switching.
  2. Max throughput: 9.5Mpps.
  3. Switch capability: 14.4Gbps.
  4. Learning up to 32K MAC addresses.
  5. Support for 4K VLANs based on MAC/IP-subnet/protocol, double-tag, IEEE802.1Q/802.1p, IEEE802.1 QinQ, IEEE802.1ad, VLAN translation/trunk/stacking.
  6. Support IEEE802.3x Flow control.
  7. Support 1K Layer 2 multicast groups.
  8. Support broadcast packet rate control.
  9. Support STP/RSTP.
  10. QoS: support eight CoS queues per port, CoS SP/WRR/SP+WRR, etc.
  11. Port Security: support IEEE802.1x, port rate limitation, binding MAC address and IP address to a specific port.
  12. Support IGMP Snooping.
  13. Support ACL security policy, support access control based on source/destination IP address, source/destination TCP/UDP port and protocol.
  14. Packet filtering based on port, MAC, VLAN ID, IPv4/IPv6, etc.

 

Technical parameters

Technical items

Description

Upstream PON

interface

2 EPON ports, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Optical wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC connector

Downstream LAN interface

24 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Console interface

2, one for EPON MAC, the other for Data, RJ45 connector

Packet loss

≤1*10-11

DC power supply

~220Vac and -48Vdc, redundant design

Power switch

1

Power consumption

≤25W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -30~+55°C

operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30~+60°C

storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

480mm*44.5mm*240mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

4Kg


Terms

FOB Price: FOB USD 200~250 / Case
Minimum Order: 10 Box/Boxes
Port: CHINA
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,cash

Hau Zhang's Products

4+2 fiber ONU

4+2 fiber ONU

2804  pon ONT

2804 pon ONT

2806 biber ONU

2806 biber ONU

2POTS VoIP module

2POTS VoIP module

325+ gateway

325+ gateway

24+24 GEPON ONU

24+24 GEPON ONU

You can verify Hau Zhang using your contacts and professional networks..

Recently Viewed Products
Horn Manufacturers
33 Suppliers & 224 Products
Generator Control Panel Manufacturers
77 Suppliers & 430 Products
DWDM Manufacturers
12 Suppliers & 38 Products
Bracelets Leather Manufacturers
70 Suppliers & 371 Products
Car Windscreen Manufacturers
18 Suppliers & 92 Products
Popular Products on Tradesparq
MDF White Table Manufacturers
32 Suppliers & 104 Products
ERW Steel Pipe Manufacturers
113 Suppliers & 406 Products
Turnstile Gate Manufacturers
12 Suppliers & 60 Products
LED Tunnel Lighting Manufacturers
79 Suppliers & 345 Products
Scrapbook Manufacturers
6 Suppliers & 45 Products

How Tradesparq Works:

* Double-click video screen for full-screen.